​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​​​ WUT Team

No.

Job Title

NAME

 

1

Project Manager

OSTAFE Vasile

 

 

 

 

2

Financial Manager

BĂLĂȘOIU Daciana

 

 

 

 

3

Coordinator Knowledge Base

ISVORAN Adriana

 

 

 

 

4

Assistant Training Activities (Ro)

ROMAN Diana

 

 

 

 

5

Coordinator Training​​ Activities

CIORSAC Alecu

 

 

 

 

6

Assistant Training Activities (Sr)

ROMAN Marin

E:\XXXXXXXXXX\RomanM.jpg

 

 

 

 

7

Responsible Communication Activities

PITULICE Laura

 

 

 

 

8

Senior Researcher

VLAD-OROS Beatrice

 

 

 

 

9

Coordinator Research Activities

DASCĂLU Dana

E:\XXXXXXXXXX\Daniela_DASCALU.jpg

 

 

 

 

10

Junior​​ Researcher (microbiology)

MATICA Adina

E:\XXXXXXXXXX\MaticaA.jpg

 

 

 

 

11

Junior Researcher (enzymology)

BOROS Bianca

E:\XXXXXXXXXX\BorosBV.jpg

 

 

 

 

12

Junior Researcher (molecular biology)

MENGHIU Gheorghiița

E:\XXXXXXXXXX\MenghiuG.jpg

 

 

 

 

13

Junior Researcher (chemistry)

VULPE Bianca

C:\Users\Doina\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.Word\VulpeB.JPG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​​​ MMI Bor Team

No.

Job Title

NAME

 

1

Technical Deputy Manager

Zoran Stevanović

 

 

 

 

2

Assistant Financial Manager​​ 

Lidija Bućan

 

 

 

 

3

Expert for communication activities

Saša Stojanov

 

 

 

 

4

Expert for geology survey

Mile Bugarin

 

 

 

 

5

Expert for geochemical map creation

Vladan Marinković

 

 

 

 

6

Expert for sampling and field survey

Ljubiša Obradović

 

 

 

 

7

Expert for laboratory testing of waste water

Dragana Bozić

C:\Users\Doina\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.Word\Dragana_Bozic.jpg

 

 

 

 

8

Expert for waste water treatment on scale up equipment

Radmila Marković

 

 

 

 

9

Expert for tests of copper leaching

Ljiljana​​ Avramović

 

 

 

 

10

Expert for pollutant metals removal

Radojka Jonović

 

 

 

 

11

Expert for XRF chemical analysis

Jelena Petrović

 

 

 

 

12

Expert for ICP-OES chemical analysis

Renata Kovačević

C:\Users\Doina\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\INetCache\Content.Word\Renata_Kovacevic.jpg

 

 

 

 

13

Expert in field of waste management

Vojka Gardić